Church leaders call on the Government to welcome refugee children

Will you join with church leaders to call on the Government to welcome more unaccompanied refugee children into the UK? 

You will undoubtedly have heard of the Government's decision to close the Dubs Scheme for unaccompanied refugee children coming to the UK from Europe. As a church leader, would you be willing to add your voice to the statement below?

Statement on the closure of the Dubs transfer scheme

On Wednesday 8 Feb the Government announced the imminent closure of the Dubs transfer scheme. The Dubs scheme made provision for unaccompanied asylum seeking children who are in transit in Europe to be brought into the UK. Lord Dubs had originally asked for 3,000 children to be accepted (a calculated 'fair share' for Britain given the number of unaccompanied refugee children in Europe). The Government agreed to welcome an unspecified number. The scheme is planning to close with 200 children having arrived so far and the promise of around 150 more to be brought in. 

This number is far smaller than what is desired. It fits neither the spirit nor the intention behind the transfer scheme and leaves many vulnerable unaccompanied children still in Europe in unsuitable conditions. There are challenges to bringing in more children and teenagers, but there is a willingness from the public to offer help and find solutions to these challenges. Home for Good has had a huge response from the general public with over 13,500 wanting to find out how to start the process to be assessed to foster asylum seeking children.

We believe there is capacity in the UK - but the current national and local systems are not in place to access this.

  • We therefore call on the Government to open the door again to refugee children and engage with discussions about how more can be done for them.
  • As leaders we offer to assist the Government in making use of civil society’s willingness to help local authorities provide care for these children.

Add your voice



Contact Information

Need assistance with this form?

Signatures

Name Position
Nicky Gumbel Vicar, Holy Trinity Brompton, London
Steve Clifford General Director, Evangelical Alliance, London
Gavin Calver General Director, Evangelical Alliance, London
Lynn Green General Secretary, Baptist Union of Great Britain
Alan Donaldson General Director, Baptist Union of Scotland
Andy O'Connell Leader, Salt and Light Network, England
Paul Harcourt Leader, New Wine, England
Billy Kennedy Revd Canon, Pioneer Network, England
Yemi Adedeji Director, One People Commission, London
Glyn Barrett Senior Pastor, !Audacious Church, Salford
David Warrington Pastor, Abbey Centre Baptist Church, Northampton
Helen Froud Officer, Aberdeen Citadel Salvation Army, Aberdeen
Shuna Dicks Minister, Aberlour Parish Church, Aberlour
Steve Millard Minister, Abingdon Baptist Church, Abingdon
Jane Wade Minister, Abington Avenue URC, Northampton
Matthew Ross General Secretary, Action of Churches Together in Scotland (ACTS), Stirling
Jonas Eyles Location Pastor, Alive Grantham, Grantham
Rich Johnson Vicar, All Saints, Worcester
Ian Herbert Team Vicar, All Saints Chafford Hundred, Grays
John Kirkland Vicar, All Saints Hoole, Chester
Sue Cooke Vicar, All Saints West Ewell, Epsom
Andrew Creamer Leadership, Anlaby Park Methodist Church, Hull
Matt Bell Senior Leader, Ashwood Church, Nottingham
Philip Nott Vicar, Aston Parish Church, Birmingham
Richard Brewster Pastor, Avenue Community Church, Leicestershire
Viv Bateman Pastor, Balham Vineyard Church, London
Stephen Ogston Minister, Ballantrae and St Colmon Church of Scotland, Girvan
Tony Stephen Minister, Banchory West Church of Scotland, Banchory
Stephen Keyworth Faith and Society Team Leader, Baptist Union of Great Britain, Didcot
Bishop Peter Hill Bishop, Barking Episcopal Area, London
Mark Hirst Associate Pastor, Battle Baptist Church, Battle
Tim ffrench Rector, Benefice of Elmsett, Aldham, Kersey and Hintlesham with Chattisham, Ipswich
Robin Holliday Church leader, Bere Alston United Church, Yelverton
Mike Houston Church Minister, Bethnal Green Mission Church, London
Phil Palmer Minister, Beverley Baptist Church, Beverley
Paul Woolley Deputy CEO, Bible Society
Amanda MacQuarrie Minister, Bo'ness Old Kirk, Bo'ness
Rob Stevens Minister, Bookham Baptist Church, Leatherhead
Glenn Innes Church Planter, Bridge Community Church, Aberdeen
Claire Whybrow Officer, Brighouse Salvation Army
Sian Collins Minister, Brislington and Whitchurch URCs, Bristol
Rashell Beya Minister, Broadway Baptist Church, Derby
Lou Webber Minister, Broadway Baptist Church, Chesham
Philip Ratcliff Senior Leader, Brockley Community Church, London
Simon Jones Ministry team leader, Bromley Baptist Church, Bromley
Chris Goswami Associate Minister, Brownley Green Baptist, Manchester
James Henley Minister, Budleigh Salterton Baptist Church, Budleigh Salterton
Matthew Jeanes Minister, Canon Street Christian Centre, Taunton
Chantel Daniels Pastor, Carrickfergus Vineyard, Carrickfergus
Peter Burns Pastor, Castle Hill Baptist Church, Warwick
Ian Butcher Team Leader, Catford Community Church, London
David Masters Minister, Central Baptist Church, Southampton
Tricia Roy Leader, Central Church, Edinburgh
Tim Flowers Minister, Central Methodist Church, Tamworth
Philip Duncalfe Elder, Centrepoint Church, Guildford
James Thomas Minister, Chadwell Heath Baptist Church, Romford
andrea boyes Minister, Chalmers Parish Church, Larkhall
Dave Bruce Team Rector, Chase Team, Malvern
Darren Moore Minister, Chelmsford Presbyterian Church, Chelmsford
Andrew Phillips Minister, Chelwood Baptist Church, Cheadle Hulme
Ken Benjamin Senior Minister, Chichester Baptist Church, Chichester
Will Bissett Curate, Christ Church, Virginia Water
Stephen Sizer Vicar, Christ Church, Virginia Water
Sonya Doragh Vicar, Christ Church Eccleston, St. Helens
Simon Durrant Vicar, Christ Church Roxeth, Harrow
Andrew Hall Minister, Christ Church, Manchester
Claire Nicholls Minister, Christ Church, Bury
Chris Owen Team Vicar, Christ the Servant King, Buckinghamshire
Alison Shorter Joint Team Leader, Church 1v23, Romford
Eleanor Jeans Associate Vicar, Church of Christ the King, Kettering
Joel Virgo Lead Elder, Church of Christ the King, Brighton
Carl Maidment Church leader, Church on the Weald, Kent
Claire Crowley Ecumenical Officer, Churches Together in South London, London
Chuck Freeland Lead Pastor, City Church Aberdeen, Aberdeen
Hazel Hall Pastor, City Church Aberdeen, Aberdeen
Ian Galloway Lead pastor, City Church Newcastle, Newcastle upon Tyne
David Lyall Elder, City Church Newcastle, Newcastle upon Tyne
Simon Warren Pastor, City Church Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne
Duncan Podbury Minister, City Church Newcastle, Newcastle upon Tyne
Andrew Haddow Pastor, City Life Church, Portsmouth
Paul Woodman Church Leader, City Life Church, Southampton
Elizabeth Welch Minister, Clapton Park United Reformed Church, London
Paul Graham Minister, Clare Baptist Church, Sudbury
Mike Byrne Leadership team member, Community Church Exmouth, Devon
Christopher Gillham General Secretary, Congregational Federation in Wales, Haverfordwest
Paddy Harris Pastor, Cornerstone, Thame
Steve Alliston Pastor, Crawley Community Church, Crawley
James Gregory Pastor, Crediton Congregational Church, Crediton
Andrew Philip Minister, Crieff Parish Church, Crieff
James Hunting Lead Pastor, Crown Church, Uxbridge
Melanie Smith Minister, Crowstone St. George's United Reformed Church, Westcliff-on-Sea
Les Heal Corps Officer, Cumbernauld, Glasgow
Sarah Moore Minister & Area President, Cumbria Area of the United Reformed Church, Kendal
Rev Luke Goodway Minister, Cynon Valley Church, Aberpennar
Gethin Rhys Policy Officer, Cytun - Churches Together in Wales
Aled Edwards CEO, Cytun - Churches Together in Wales
Catherine Lewis-Smith Minister, Darwen Pastorate of the United Reforned Church, Darwen
Michael Shaw Minister, Devonport Community Baptist, Plymouth
Elwin Cockett Archdeacon of West Ham, Diocese of Chelmsford, London
Gregory Cameron Bishop, Diocese of St Asaph, Llanelwy
David Bedford Pastor, Dorking URC, Dorking
Susan Brown Minister, Dornoch Cathedral, Sutherland
Dave Griffith-Jones Rector, Drypool Team Ministry, Hull
Fiona Bullock Minister, Dun and Hillside Parish Church, Montrose
Andrew Morrice Minister, Dunfermline East Church, Dunfermline
Lindsey Sanderson Minister, East Kilbride and Hamilton, East Kilbride
Sarah Bingham Minister, East Worthing Baptist, Worthing
Neil Douglas Minister, Ebenezer Baptist Church, Scarborough
Stewart North Key Leader, Ebenezer Church, Bristol
Elspeth McKay Minister, Echt and Midmar Parish Churches, Westhill
Owain Llyr Gweinidog/Minister, Eglwys Minny Street, Caerdydd
David Ashton Senior Minister, Elim Church, Loughborough
Rose Uitterdijk Minister, Ellesmere Port Community Ministry, Ellesmere Port
Paul Carr Rector, Emmanuel, Billericay
Fernley Hext Senior Pastor, Encounter Church Winchcombe, Cheltenham
Simon Wright Officer, Enniskillen Salvation Army, Enniskillen
Jonathan Fleming Parish Minister, Erskine Parish Church, Erskine
Bob McKay Pastor, Fakenham Baptist Community Church, Fakenham
Michael Hopkins Minister, Farnham and Elstead United Reformed Churches, Farnham
Andrew Gilbert Minister, Findon Valley Free Church (Baptist), Worthing
Chris Ruddle Minister, Folkestone Baptist Church, Folkestone
Katherine Ruddle Minister, Folkestone Baptist Church, Folkestone
Betsy De thierry Church leader, Freedom Bath and Bristol, Bath
Jo Ibbott Leadership Team, Freedom Church, Romsey
Sim Dendy Senior Leader, Freedom Church UK, Romsey
Jez Hailwood Pastor, Freedom Church Worcester, Worcester
John Gibson Pastor & CEO, Frontline Church, Liverpool
Gareth Phillips Minister, Fulwell and Roker Methodist Churches, Sunderland
Hannah Deal Pastor, Gateway Vineyard, Norwich
Martyn Bellshaw CSM, Glasgow City Centre Salvation Army, Glasgow
Robert Jennings Minister, Glenorchy URC, Exmouth
Eileen Miller Minister, St Margaret's, Glenrothes
Huw Powell-Davies Minister, Gofalaeth Yr Wyddgrug a Threffynnon, Yr Wyddgrug
Michael Jerreat Pastor, Grace Church, Stoke-on-Trent
Jon Hobbs Minister, Grace Church, Haywards Heath
Jon Putt Associate Pastor, Grace Community Church, Bedford
Jonathan Jankowski Pastor, Grace Community Church, Maidstone
Neil Dawson Pastor, Grace Community Church, Armagh
Helen Baker Minister, Great Missenden Baptist Church, Great Missenden
Bryan Kerr Minister, Greyfriars Parish Church, Lanark
Tom Pelham Minister, Grow Church, Ashford
Ruth Gookey Minister, Harefield Baptist Church, Uxbridge
Andy Glover Team Leader, Hoole Baptist Church, Chester
David Howe Pastor, Heanor Baptist Church, Heanor
Dorothee Büürma Minister, Heath & Havering Group of URCs, Upminster
Lisa Macbeth Minister, Heath End Church, Nuneaton
martin robinson Pastor, Heathervale Baptist Church, Addlestone
Helen Fraser Associate Vicar, St Mary's, Reigate
Marie Burr Church leader, Hemel Hempstead Salvation Army, Hemel Hempstead
Dave Sunman Senior Pastor, Hertford Baptist Church, Hertford
Jonathan Keyworth Minister, Heywood Baptist Church, Heywood
Catriona Gorton Minister, Hillhead Baptist Church, Glasgow
Andrew Blyth Vicar, Holy Trinity Aylesbury, Aylesbury
Philip Blackledge Rector, Holy Trinity SEC Melrose, Melrose
Katharine Thompson Member, Home, Oxford
Andrew Clark Minister, Homewood Road, St. Albans
Sarah McDonald Minister, Hope Church Islington, London
Paul Edwards Pastor, Hope Church, Merthyr Tydfil
Mark Waterfield Senior Pastor, Hope Church Newham, London
Viv Randles Minister, Hounslow United Reformed Church, Hounslow
Nigel langford Senior Leader, Hub Church, London
Callum McKenna Church Leader, Hythe Salvation Army Church and Community Centre, Hythe
Emma Walsh Minister, John Bunyan Baptist Church, Oxford
Elizabeth Allison-Glenny Minister, John Bunyan Baptist Church, Oxford
John Fry Vicar, John Fry, Epping
Steve Whittington Church Leader, Jubilee Church Hull, Hull
Simon Elliott Lead Elder, Jubilee Community Church, East Grinstead
Simon Benham Senior Pastor, Kerith Community Church, Bracknell
Philip Ellwood Lead Pastor, King's Church, Kingston upon Thames
Toby Skipper Lead Elder, King's Community Church, Norwich
Jo Regan Minister, King's Stanley Baptist Church, Stonehouse
Adrian Ward Pastor, Kings Church, Uckfield
John Orr Minister, St. Andrew's, Kirriemuir
Kevin Dare Minister, Knighton Baptist Church, Knighton
Nelu Balaj Minister, Knox's St Vigeans, Angus
Cathy Buntin Minister, Laird Street Baptist Church, Birkenhad
Emilian Cirtina Minister, Lancaster Baptist Church, Lancaster
Vivian Browning Youth worker, Leckwith Avenue Gospel Hall, Caerdydd
Steve Tinning Minister, Leigh Road Baptist Church, Leigh-on-Sea
Adrian Galley Lead Pastor, Life Church, Edinburgh
Woutwr Vertegaal Church leader, Life Church, Peterborough
Matt Town Lead Pastor, Lifehouse, Worcester
Sam Tomlin Officer, Liverpool Stoneycroft Salvation Army, Liverpool
Dylan Harper Team Leader, Lochside Mission and Outreach, Ayr
Adrian Wood Pastor, London Colney Baptist, St. Albans
Ben Parish Lead Elder, Lowestoft Community Church, Lowestoft
Keith Osmund-Smith Minister, Madeley Baptist Church, Telford
Kym Berry Secretary, Maesyrhelem Baptist, Llandrindod
Keith Parr Minister, Maghull Baptist Church, Liverpool
Steve Edney Pastor, Maidstone Family Church, Maidstone
Matthew & Debbie Bennett Officers, Malton Salvation Army, Malton
Maggie Roderick Parish Minister, Menstrie Parish Church, Clackmannanshire
Simon Jones Chaplain, Merton College Chapel, Oxford
James Pate Minister, Mills Hill Baptist Church, Manchester
Derek Browning Parish Minister, Morningside Parish Church, Edinburgh
Jonathan Hunt Minister, Morton Baptist Church, Thornbury
Scott else Pastor, Mosaic Church, Leicester
Mark Thomas Church Minister, and President of the Baptist Union of Wales (English Wing), Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, Blackwood
Ryan Galway Youth and Family Worker, Mountsandel Christian Fellowship, Coleraine
Adam Clewer Minister, New Community Church, Southampton
Sue Singh Senior leader, New Community Church, Southampton
Andrew Openshaw Minister, New Mill Baptist Church, Tring
Jack Walker Minister, Newport Pagnell Baptist Church, Newport Pagnell
Jason Snell Church Leader, Northampton Central Salvation Army, Northampton
Jane Rowell Mission Enabler, Northern Synod, Newcastle upon Tyne
David Tubby Minister, Northfield Baptist Church, Birmingham
John Orr Minister, Oathlaw Tannadice, Tannadice
Peter Nimmo Minister, Old High St Stephen's, Inverness
Lee Jennings Associate Pastor, Old Roan Baptist Church, Liverpool
Martin Hills Pastor, Oundle Baptist Church, Peterborough
David Hughes Minister, Paignton Baptist Church, Devon
Vanessa Conant Rector, Parish of Walthamstow, Waltham Forest
Andy McIntyre Minister, Partick South Parish Church, Glasgow
David McCaig Pastor, Peterhead Baptist Church, Peterhead
Sean Fountain Minister, Pier Avenue Baptist Church, Clacton-on-Sea
Dave Martin Superintendent Minister, Plymouth Methodist Central Hall, Plymouth
Susanna Offor Officer, Plymouth Whitleigh Salvation Army, Plymouth
Linda Donaldson Pastor, Portrack Baptist Church, Stockton-on-Tees
Joel Mercer Minister, Potter Bar Baptist Church, Potters Bar
Jez Hackett Minister, Prestwich & Heaton Park Methodist, Manchester
scott Williamson Senior Minister, Rayleigh Baptist Church, Rayleigh
Nick Coke Officer, Raynes Park community Church, London
Sam Isaacson Worship leader, Redeemer, London
David Armstrong Senior Leader, Redeemer Central, Belfast
Mike Betts Apostolic Leader, Relational Mission, Norfolk
Alan Brand Minister, Renew Church, Cambridge
Colin Barnes Senior Leader, River Church, Maidenhead
Denise Langham Pastor, River of Life Church, Worthing
Peter Harding Senior leader, Riverside Church, Sleaford
Judy Moore Senior leader, Riverside church, Birmingham
Tim Chilvers Senior Leadership, Riverside Church, Birmingham
Henry Cross Pastor, Rock & Redeemer Vineyard Church, Dunstable
Ian Bunce Minister (Team Leader), Romford Baptist Church, Romford
Dave Eadie Minister, Roundswell, Barnstaple
Samuel Hackett Minister, Ruddington Baptist Church, Nottingham
Michael Bochenski Minister, Rugby Baptist Church, Rugby
Peter den Haan Associate Minister, Rugby Baptist Church, Rugby
Heather Marsden Minister, Rushmere Baptist Church, Ipswich
Gareth Robinson Rector, Saint Philips Chapel Street, Salford
Tim Parkman Minister, Saltash Baptist Church, Saltash
Ian Furlong Church Leader, Saltisford Church, Warwickshire
Louise Davis Officer, Salvation Army Hedge End, Southampton
Sam Little Minister, Silklife Church, Macclesfield
Nadene Snyman Minister, Smestow Brook Group Pastorate, West Midlands
Stephen Moon Minister, Southampton Korean Church, Southampton
Dave Simms Pastor, South Chingford Congregational Church, London
Seb Latimer Pastor, South Street Evangelical Church, Braunton
Peter Houghton Minister, South Wye Rural parishes, Hereford
Chris Wragg Vicar, Squirrels Heath, All Saints, Hornchurch
Philip Smith Vicar, St Aidan & St Silas, Cheltenham
Josh Bossward Church member, St Aldates, Oxford
Lyn Peden Minister, St Andrew and St Nicholas, Glasgow
Simon Dust Vicar, St Andrew's Church, Bucks
Gabriel Anstis Vicar, St Augustine's Church, London
Neil Coleman Vicar, St Barnabas Cray, Kent
Revd John Watson Vicar, St Barnabas Dulwich, London
Michael Mair Minister, St David's Broomhouse, Edinburgh
Pat Allerton Associate Vicar, St Dionis Parsons Green, London
Peter Cope Assistant Priest, St Edward's Church, Knighton
Karen Gopsill Lay Reader, St George's Glascote, Tamworth
Mark Harlow Curate, St George's Leeds, Leeds
Alastair Duncan Minister, St George's Tron, Glasgow
Alexandra Lilley Priest-in-Charge, St George's Tufnell Park, Greater London
Gary Simmons Rector, St George's Glascote, Tamworth
Neil Barber Vicar, St Giles' Church, Derby
Chris Green Vicar, St James, Muswell Hill, London
Richard Dimery Vicar, St James, Woodside, Leeds
Dan Clark Vicar, St James' by the Park, Shirley, Southampton
Scott Smith Associate Vicar, St John's Eden Park, Beckenham
Graham Hunter Vicar, St John's Hoxton, London
Liz Lander Vicar, St Johns Church, Beckenham
Janet Mardell Minister, St Leonards Baptist, St. Leonards-on-Sea
Jon March Vicar, St Luke's Kentish Town, London
Andy Tufnell Curate, St Lukes Church, Nottingham
John Guest Rector, St Margaret's, Thurrock
Paul PErkin Vicar, St Mark's, Battersea Rise, London
Paul Oxley Vicar, St Mark's, Milton Keynes
Daniel McCarthy Vicar, St Martin's Shenley, Shenley
Tim Rose Vicar, St Mary Magdalene Littleton, Shepperton
Julie Gawthrope Vicar, St Mary's, Hertfordshire
Marc Lyden-Smith Parish Priest, St Mary's Catholic Church, Sunderland
Tom Watts Associate Vicar, St Mary's Chesham, Chesham
David McLeod Vicar, St Mary's Greenham, Thatcham
Graeme Skinner Vicar, St Mary's Upton, Wirral
Jenny Peters Leadership Team, St Mary's Bryanston Square, London
Carol Bates Reader, St Mildred's, Lee, London
David Richards Rector, St Paul's and St George's, Edinburgh
Chris Fox Associate Pastor, St Paul's Ealing, London
James Green Curate, St Pauls & St George's Church, Edinburgh
Sarah Hayward Vicar, St Pauls Braintree, Braintree
Lizzy Woolf Associate Vicar, St Pauls, Leamington Spa
Mark Smith Vicar, St Peters, Leeds
Jim Charles Vicar, St Peter's, Bexleyheath
Philip Goodey Vicar, St Peter's Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Stephen Webster Vicar, St Peter's Church, Oundle, Northamptonshire
Richard Trethewey Rector, St Peter's, Glenfield, and All Saints', Newtown Linford, Leicester
Mora Maluf Franchi Minister, St Saviour's Church, London
Martin Gordon Vicar, St Thomas with St Stephen, London
David Pickering Rector, St. John the Baptist
Saju Muthalaly Vicar, St. Marks Gillingham, Gillingham
Andrew Waugh Senior Minister, Stockton Baptist Tabernacle, Stockton-on-Tees
Barbara Carpenter Minister, Stoke St Gregory Baptist Church, Taunton
Alistair May Minister, Stonelaw Church of Scotland, South Lanarkshire
Stuart Earl Associate Minister, Stony Stratford Community Church, Milton Keynes
Nicola Brooksbank Officer, Stotfold Salvation Army, Hitchin
Paul Bradley Pastor, Straid Congregational Church, Ballyclare
Jacki Bradley Leadership Team, Straid Congregational Church, Ballyclare
Lee Raggett Church Leader, Stratford Salvation Army, London
Martin Pearson Pastor, Stroud Christian Fellowship, Stroud
David Whiting Minister, Sunderland and Boldon URC Partnership, Sunderland
Karen Davison Captain, Swadlincote Citadel, Swadlincote
Peter Dockree Vicar, Swaythling Parish, Southampton
Denzil John Church Minister, Tabernacl Welsh Baptist Church, Cardiff
Eirlys Jones Co-Secretary, Tabernacl yr Ais , Caerdydd
Tim Hackett Elder, Tabernacle Baptist Church Penarth, Penarth
Graham Criddle Minister, Tamworth Baptist Church, Tamworth
Rhodri Walters Minister, "The Baptist Church, St Peters", Broadstairs
Steve Dunn Lead Elder, The Beacon Church, Herne Bay
Naomi Joseph Minister, The Church at Nantucket, Aberdaugleddau
Tiva Daka Pastor, The Engine House Church, Redruth
Alex Clark Executive Director, The Family Trust, Maidstone
Andy Moyle Pastor, The Gateway Church, King's Lynn
Vicky Earll Church Leader, The Journey Church, Egham
Jim Partridge Lead Pastor, The Kings Church Mid-Sussex, Burgess Hill
Chris Mason Church Leader, The Oak Church, West Yorkshire
Paul Aylett Minister, The Pastures Church, High Wycombe
Adam Gompertz Pioneer Minister, The REVS Project, Shrewsbury
Sandra Pawar Officer, The Salvation Army, London
Kate Gregory Officer, The Salvation Army, Basildon
Clare Callister Corps officer, The Salvation Army, Teddington
Paul Robinson Minister, The United Church in Rhyl, Y Rhyl
John Proctor General Secretary, The United Reformed Church, London
Phil Stokes Senior Leader, The Well Community Church, London
Andrew Halstead minister, Tingley, Wakefield
Michael Bonser Pastor, Tottlebank Baptist Church, Ulverston
Chris Parker Minister, Trinity, Wigan
Tim Grew Team Vicar, Trinity, Cheltenham
Gareth Dickinson Pastor, Trinity, Cheltenham
John Fisher Church Secretary, Trinity Church, Leek, Staffordshire
Helen Lambert Minister Elect, Trinity Rawdon, Leeds
Dominic Grant Minister, Trinity URC Wimbledon, London
Paul Bickley Pastor, Trinity Vineyard Church, London
Jules Middleton Curate, Trinity, Lewes
Chris Vale Director and Elder, TVC Church, Stockton-on-Tees
Nicola Bass Pastor, Tyneside Vineyard, Newastle Upon Tyne
Angie Tunstall Minister, UE Eccles team, Manchester
Judith Morris General Secretary, Undeb Bedyddwyr Cymru/Baptist Union of Wales, Caerdydd
Jane Henderson Interim Minister, Union Chapel Fallowfield, Manchester
Geraint Tudur General Secretary, Union of Welsh Independents, Abertawe
Adrian Bulley Synod Clerk, United Reformed Church National Synod of Wales, Caerdydd
John Seager Lay Pastor, Vange Mission, Basildon, Essex
Michelle Scott Pastor, Vineyard Church Dungannon, Dungannon
Emma Fowle Leadership Team, Wadebridge Christian Centre, Wadebridge
Gillian Boot Trustee, Walsall Community Church, Walsall
Martha McInnes Minister, Wellingborough, Wellingborough
Philip Eggleton Elder, Wellspring Family Church, Dereham
Jon Beardon Team Leader, Wellspring Family Church, Dereham
Remco van den Heuvel Minister, Wendover Free Church, Aylesbury
Brian Anderson Minister, Wesley Centenary Methodist, Bangor
Richard Burfoot Pastor, West Cliff Baptist Church, Bournemouth
Pauline Head Children & Families Worker, West Croydon Baptist Church, Croydon
Kevin Snyman Mission Enabler, West Midlands Synod, West Midlands
Anne Lewitt Minister, West Park URC, Leeds
Paul Merton Pastor, Westgate Baptist Church, Newcastle upon Tyne
Ian Souter Minister, Weston, Beechen Cliff and Horizon Methodist Churches, Bath
Steve Summerfield Minister, Whaddon Way Church, Milton Keynes
Elizabeth Richardson Children's Worker, Wheelock Heath Baptist Church, Sandbach
Andy Fitchet Minister, Whitchurch Baptist Church, Whitchurch
Rachel Richardson Youth Leader, Whitley Bay Baptist Church, Whitley Bay
Annette Wicks Corps officer, Wimbledon Corps, London
Emma Hunnable Community Pastor, Woodham Ferrers, Chelmsford
tim Dobson Elder, Woodlands Church, Bristol
Rachel Riddall Associate Minister, Woodlands Church, Bristol
Worle Church Pastor, Worle Baptist Church, Weston-super-Mare
Tom Wharin Minister, Wotton Baptist Church, Wotton-under-Edge
Laura Eades Church Leader, Wycliffe Baptist Church, Reading
Adam Dyer Main leader, Yeovil Community Church, Yeovil
Rich Blake-Lobb Pastor, Yiewsley Baptist Church, Yiewsley
Nicki Abbey Pastor, York Vineyard, York
Sylvia Kinder Vicar, Christ the Servant King, Hampton, Peterborough
Anthony Lees-Smith Vicar, St Denys, Leicester
Derek Holl Church Leader, Jubilee Church, Bromley
Andrew Perryman Minister, Slough Baptist Church, Slough
Ann Fradgley Minister, Fleet Meadow Baptist Church, Didcot
Chris Band Co-Minister, Headington Baptist, Oxford
Lucinda Burns Priest in Charge, Church around the Cliffe, Shrewsbury
Sean Dooley Pastor, Pathway Community Church, Lutterworth
Luke Davydaitis Elder, King's Church Edinburgh, Edinburgh
Nick Cornell Rector, Maresfield Church and Nutley Church, Maresfield
Christopher Walker Youth Minister, Eastleigh Baptist Church, Eastleigh
Martin Ceaser Pastor, Crowthorne Baptist Church, Berkshire
Rev Wil North Church Leader, St Margaret of Antioch, Kent
Chris Lee Vicar, St Saviour's Wendell Park, London
Christine Clifton Leader, Romney Marsh Community Church, Romney Marsh,
Sally Buddle Vicar, St Swithun's, Bathford
Steve Jones Pastor, Oxford Community Church, Oxford
Ben midgley pastor, North Bradley Baptist Church, Trowbridge
Peter Edwards Priest in Charge, St John's & St Mary's Churches, Bath
Sam Abramian Minister, Union Church Hunstanton, Hunstanton
Alan Carson Associate Pastor, Belfast City Vineyard, Belfast
Simon Harris Senior MinIster, Burlington, Ipswich
joanne Thorns Regional Officer, North East Churches Acting Together, Durham
Susannah Underwood Vicar, St Peters Tewin and All Saints Datchworth, Datchworth
Vanessa Cole Vicar, The Wallops, Andover
Jonty Frith Rector, St Nicholas Bathampton and St Mary's Claverton, Bath
Felicity Newport Senior Pastor, Bath and Avon Vineyard, Bath
Colin Norris Regional Minister, Southern Counties Baptist Association, Didcot
Kathryn Fleming Canon Pastor, Coventry Cathedral, Coventry
Laura Hill Rector, St Edward's Dorrington, Shrewsbury
Christine Brooks Vicar, St Philips West Howe, Bournemouth
Jill Flowers Minister, Yatton, Bristol
Jerry Field Vicar, St Johns, Hampton Wick, London
Clyde Thomas Lead Pastor, Victory Church, Cwmbran
Keith Jackson Senior Pastor, Life Church, Chelmsford
Dallas Ayling Rector, St. Gregory's, Dawlish
Billy Fenning Senior Leader, All Nations Christian centre, Reading
James Glass Pastor, Glasgow Elim, Glasgow
Simon Richardson Pastor, Open Arms Church, Craigavon
Kate Massey Vicar, St Paul's Stockingford, Nuneaton
Philip Emerson Lead Pastor, Emmanuel Church, Craigavon
Bishop Ken Clarke Mission Director SAMS UK and Ireland, Church of Ireland, Lurgan Craigavon
Lorraine Warriner Minister, The Salvation Army, Penarth
Carl Peet Locum Tenens, Kinlochbervie, Lairg and Rogart APC, Lairg
Lauren Harry Chaplain, Northlands Lifehouse, Cardiff
Jillian Bartlett Minister, The Salvation Army, Maesteg
Adrien Alldridge Senior Pastor, Coastline Vineyard Church, Dorset
Wendy Hough Incumbent (Vicar), St. Andrews, England
Elliot Swattridge Ordinands Team Member, St Paul's, Southville, Bristol
Peter Blackband Minister, Adeyfield Free Church, Hemel Hempstead
Kathryn Orr Pastor, Leigh Park Baptist Church, Havant
Trevor Patterson Vicar, Holy Trinity Richmond, Richmond
Guy Donegan-Cross Vicar, St Mark's Harrogate, Harrogate
Chris Orme Rector, St James the Great Thorley, Bishop's Stortford
Mark Worthington Vicar, St Ninian's and St Andrew's, Gateshead
Alastair Cutteridge Associate Pastor, LifeChurch Manchester, Sale
Maggie Gee Senior Pastor, Harrogate Vineyard Church, Harrogate
anne Coles Pastoral Coordinator, The Space, London
Ian Rutherford Minister, The King's Cross Church, Doncaster
David Bird Team Rector, Tollington Parish, London
Paul Clarke Vicar, The Benefice of Coxley with Godney Henton and Wookey, Wells

Thank you for your support